RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
San Luis Obispo High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
Tigers
1499 San Luis Dr., San Luis Obispo, California, 93401, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ethan McSwain
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
15
)
View
News (
21
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2022 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2022 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2022 - California CIF CS XC Championships - Central Section (1)
2022 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2021 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2021 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2021 - NXR California Regional (1)
2019 - California CIF CS XC Championships - Central Section (1)
2017 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2017 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2017 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2017 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2017 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2017 - Dublin Distance Fiesta (1)
2016 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2016 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2016 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2016 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2016 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2016 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2016 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2016 - Stanford XC Invitational (1)
2016 - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships (15)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (6)
2015 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (16)
2015 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2015 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2015 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (17)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (5)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (19)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (3)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (5)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (6)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (3)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
2010 - test8 (1)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (5)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (2)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (5)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2008 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (4)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (5 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (9 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Division 3 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 28th 2014, 5:26pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Stanford XC Invitational
- Sep 27, 2014
Stanford University, 91 Links Rd, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
Timing/Results by:
Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
Mens 5k Div 3
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
248
Burke, Colin
12
Bishop O'Dowd
15:08
4:53
2
1976
Sum, Steven
12
Saratoga
15:10
4:53
3
1893
Ernst, William
12
San Luis Obispo
15:19
4:56
4
1658
Chamberlain, Zach
12
Paso Robles
15:27
4:59
5
991
Torres, Alex
12
Kingsburg
15:29
4:59
6
31
DOZIER, NOLAN
11
Ann Sobrato
15:40
5:03
7
1891
Bolger, Callum
10
San Luis Obispo
15:41
5:03
8
2
Gaskell, Cameron
11
Acalanes
15:49
5:06
9
1713
Mccarter, Moshe
12
Placer
15:50
5:06
10
2289
Siegler, Allen
11
University City
15:53
5:07
11
249
Burke, Sean
12
Bishop O'Dowd
15:56
5:08
12
1026
Robey, Tom
11
Las Lomas
15:56
5:08
13
1024
Jervis, Danny
11
Las Lomas
16:02
5:10
14
252
Downs, Nick
11
Bishop O'Dowd
16:03
5:10
15
2290
Stone, Hayden
12
University City
16:04
5:11
16
1659
Monge, Sid
12
Paso Robles
16:06
5:11
17
1656
Berti, Trad
10
Paso Robles
16:06
5:11
18
798
Boudouris, Eli
12
Grant
16:08
5:12
19
322
Yabu, Jared
10
Campolindo
16:08
5:12
20
2287
Grover, Luke
12
University City
16:11
5:13
21
2286
Chapman, Niko
11
University City
16:13
5:13
22
1714
Ploeg, Jack
12
Placer
16:14
5:14
23
317
Buckley, Kevin
12
Campolindo
16:17
5:15
24
1655
ARMENDARIZ, LUIS
10
Paso Robles
16:19
5:15
25
1711
Garcia, Alex
12
Placer
16:19
5:15
26
1971
Harter, Andrew
12
Saratoga
16:19
5:15
27
1657
Chamberlain, Gannon
11
Paso Robles
16:20
5:16
28
319
Lothamer, Parker
12
Campolindo
16:20
5:16
29
1822
Zuniga, Javier
12
Roosevelt
16:25
5:17
30
803
Riffel, Haven
11
Grant
16:26
5:18
31
1712
Mason, Josh
12
Placer
16:26
5:18
32
1973
Law, Stephan
11
Saratoga
16:28
5:18
33
1820
Santos, Manuel
12
Roosevelt
16:30
5:19
34
1260
Miranda, Robert
9
Menlo-Atherton
16:31
5:19
35
215
Valadez, Garrett
11
Alemany
16:31
5:19
36
1894
Knox, Aramis
12
San Luis Obispo
16:37
5:21
37
2373
Brisbane, Garrett
11
Vista Del Lago
16:38
5:22
38
213
Garza, Andrew
10
Alemany
16:39
5:22
39
416
Graber, Jacob
12
Chico
16:40
5:22
40
1660
Potter, Josh
11
Paso Robles
16:40
5:22
41
1906
Flechsig, Connor
12
San Marin
16:41
5:23
42
802
Quinton, Philip
9
Grant
16:43
5:23
43
797
Bader, Gabe
11
Grant
16:44
5:23
44
1715
Rodriquez, Jose
12
Placer
16:45
5:24
45
4
Leclerc, Nima
12
Acalanes
16:46
5:24
46
48
McAuliffe, Ryan
11
Aragon
16:48
5:25
47
216
Valadez, Max
10
Alemany
16:48
5:25
48
2288
Rodriguez, Sebastian
11
University City
16:50
5:25
49
251
Cooke, Riley
12
Bishop O'Dowd
16:53
5:26
50
38
Rose, Jack
12
Aptos
16:54
5:27
51
2011
Skoy, Andrew
10
Shasta
16:55
5:27
52
120
Brian, Kosewic
11
Archbishop Riord
16:55
5:27
53
1022
Davis, Keeson
12
Las Lomas
16:56
5:27
54
2006
Davis, Riley
12
Shasta
16:56
5:27
55
321
Semenza, Jonathan
11
Campolindo
16:56
5:28
56
889
GONZALEZ, ANTHONY
12
Independence
16:58
5:28
57
660
Erazo, Francisco
12
Fillmore
16:58
5:28
58
2291
Kidman, John
University City
17:00
5:29
59
210
Brady, Jack
12
Alemany
17:00
5:29
60
254
Pagila, Josh
12
Bishop O'Dowd
17:03
5:29
61
122
Cranfield, Ian
10
Archbishop Riord
17:03
5:30
62
1021
chung, tristan
11
Las Lomas
17:03
5:30
63
1338
Ioanidis, Ryan
9
Mira Loma
17:04
5:30
64
2292
Watkins, Grady
12
University City
17:04
5:30
65
1710
Crone, Ryman
10
Placer
17:05
5:30
66
433
Sparks, Mike
11
Christian Brothe
17:06
5:31
67
1819
Montion, Isaiah
10
Roosevelt
17:06
5:31
68
34
Miller, Morgan
12
Aptos
17:07
5:31
69
1817
Garcia, Martin
10
Roosevelt
17:07
5:31
70
1020
Bradley, Ewan
10
Las Lomas
17:08
5:31
71
664
Rodriguez, Jose
11
Fillmore
17:11
5:32
72
2057
Kruetzfeldt, Thomas
11
Sonora
17:11
5:32
73
2260
Groat, Evan
10
Tumwater
17:13
5:33
74
2419
Dye, Scott
12
Will C. Wood
17:13
5:33
75
419
Monninger, Liam
11
Chico
17:14
5:33
76
659
Dominguez, Ismael
11
Fillmore
17:15
5:33
77
2056
French, S. Michael
12
Sonora
17:15
5:34
78
1661
Smith, Brandon
11
Paso Robles
17:17
5:34
79
1724
Hubbell, Tony
12
Pleasant Valley
17:18
5:34
80
320
Sauerberg, Nathaniel
11
Campolindo
17:18
5:34
81
893
Ramirez, Ramon
12
Independence
17:19
5:35
82
316
Baliwag, Miguel
11
Campolindo
17:20
5:35
83
1821
Toribio, Rene
12
Roosevelt
17:21
5:35
84
2077
Maxwell, Orion
11
South Tahoe
17:22
5:36
85
2264
Valler, Jonah
11
Tumwater
17:22
5:36
86
2262
Morrissey, Joseph
9
Tumwater
17:22
5:36
87
1023
Ivy, Kyle
11
Las Lomas
17:23
5:36
88
663
Martinez, Johnny
10
Fillmore
17:23
5:36
89
214
Lopez, Eric
11
Alemany
17:24
5:36
90
47
Infante, Daniel
11
Aragon
17:25
5:37
91
2376
Julio, Collin De
10
Vista Del Lago
17:26
5:37
92
888
Chanthamany, Brian
10
Independence
17:26
5:37
93
1897
White, Matt
10
San Luis Obispo
17:26
5:37
94
35
Niles, Jacob
11
Aptos
17:27
5:37
95
887
Cacho, Daniel
11
Independence
17:29
5:38
96
801
Jenkins, Cowan
12
Grant
17:29
5:38
97
890
Menchaca, Elijah
12
Independence
17:31
5:39
98
2259
Dellsite, Andrew
11
Tumwater
17:33
5:39
99
2379
Chance-Stutle, Ryan Vo
11
Vista Del Lago
17:33
5:39
100
1259
MANDUDZO, DENNIS
11
Menlo-Atherton
17:34
5:40
101
201
Reyes, Duran
9
Benicia
17:35
5:40
102
2055
Brennan, Sean
12
Sonora
17:35
5:40
103
2007
Grafe, Samuel
11
Shasta
17:36
5:40
104
2436
Swoboda, Robert
10
Willits
17:38
5:41
105
2378
Prahm, Justin
11
Vista Del Lago
17:39
5:41
106
3
Kelly, Alex
11
Acalanes
17:39
5:41
107
253
Gonzalez, Aaron
10
Bishop O'Dowd
17:39
5:41
108
125
Paulbitski, Trevor
9
Archbishop Riord
17:41
5:42
109
2374
Chevreuil, Vincent
11
Vista Del Lago
17:42
5:42
110
2377
Kennedy, Sean
12
Vista Del Lago
17:43
5:43
111
1896
McSwain, Ethan
12
San Luis Obispo
17:44
5:43
112
431
Lizarde, Elmer
11
Christian Brothe
17:45
5:43
113
1288
Nguyen, Kyle
12
Mills
17:45
5:43
114
36
Oki, Koya
9
Aptos
17:47
5:44
115
318
Gong, Richard
10
Campolindo
17:48
5:44
116
1725
Morrissey, Shayne
11
Pleasant Valley
17:49
5:44
117
892
Parviainen, Luke
12
Independence
17:52
5:45
118
32
Benitez, Jorge
9
Aptos
17:52
5:45
119
434
Wong, Adam
11
Christian Brothe
17:53
5:46
120
1709
Black, Riley
10
Placer
17:54
5:46
121
1972
Krishna, Rohith
12
Saratoga
17:54
5:46
122
1892
Bolger, Kieran
12
San Luis Obispo
17:55
5:46
123
2008
Hunter, Brent
11
Shasta
17:56
5:47
124
2058
McConnell, Patric
11
Sonora
17:57
5:47
125
2059
Mika, Paul
12
Sonora
17:58
5:47
126
2075
Lemons, Dillon
11
South Tahoe
17:58
5:47
127
2263
Swanson, William
11
Tumwater
17:59
5:48
128
432
McHale, Nick
10
Christian Brothe
18:00
5:48
129
421
Silverman, Trevor
9
Chico
18:02
5:49
130
2421
MARFIL, NATE
11
Will C. Wood
18:03
5:49
131
2424
Weaver, John
10
Will C. Wood
18:04
5:49
132
1289
Tam, Joshua
12
Mills
18:04
5:49
133
2076
Mangiaracina, Mario
11
South Tahoe
18:04
5:49
134
211
Carrillo, Armando
11
Alemany
18:05
5:50
135
661
Gutierrez, Enrique
9
Fillmore
18:06
5:50
136
658
BAEZ, JOSUE
11
Fillmore
18:07
5:50
137
417
Mcglaughlin, Mitchell
11
Chico
18:08
5:50
138
1263
Serrano, Raphael
11
Menlo-Atherton
18:08
5:51
139
2420
Krum, Shaun
12
Will C. Wood
18:09
5:51
140
1287
Mollenkamp, Taka
10
Mills
18:10
5:51
141
1025
Kisylia, Tommy
12
Las Lomas
18:10
5:51
142
1262
Santos, Kylee
11
Menlo-Atherton
18:10
5:51
143
2078
Mutz, Paul
11
South Tahoe
18:13
5:52
144
415
Albright, Branson
11
Chico
18:14
5:52
145
435
Yuponce, Will
10
Christian Brothe
18:14
5:53
146
1975
Sum, Nick
10
Saratoga
18:19
5:54
147
2423
VADLAMUDI, AVI
10
Will C. Wood
18:25
5:56
148
250
Castaneda, Jacob
NA
Bishop O'Dowd
18:27
5:57
149
37
Quinn, Matthew
9
Aptos
18:29
5:57
150
212
Chavez, Andrew
10
Alemany
18:29
5:57
151
52
Song, Jeffery
11
Aragon
18:30
5:58
152
2375
Chun, Kyle
12
Vista Del Lago
18:30
5:58
153
2072
George, Freeman
10
South Tahoe
18:30
5:58
154
2010
Richmond, Max
10
Shasta
18:31
5:58
155
1895
McNichols, Brendan
12
San Luis Obispo
18:31
5:58
156
921
SINGH, KARAN
12
James Lick
18:33
5:59
157
2060
Smith, Ian
9
Sonora
18:34
5:59
158
49
Pligrim, Jake
10
Aragon
18:35
5:59
159
7
Westpahl, Charlie
12
Acalanes
18:36
5:59
160
891
OROPEZA, JONATHAN
12
Independence
18:37
6:00
161
200
Rameriz, Luis
10
Benicia
18:39
6:00
162
918
BERNARDO, NATHAN
10
James Lick
18:40
6:01
163
429
Campbell, Colin
11
Christian Brothe
18:41
6:01
164
2418
Branson, Dru
9
Will C. Wood
18:46
6:03
165
33
Johnson, Kyle
11
Aptos
18:50
6:04
166
2261
Knight, Ryan
9
Tumwater
18:52
6:05
167
199
Macdowell, Jack
11
Benicia
18:52
6:05
168
1293
YOUNG, RYAN
12
Mills
18:52
6:05
169
1261
Rosston, Peter
12
Menlo-Atherton
18:54
6:05
170
1970
lee, Kevin Dugong
11
Saratoga
18:58
6:06
171
1974
Low, Andrew
12
Saratoga
18:58
6:07
172
197
Kuta, John
11
Benicia
18:59
6:07
173
2073
Hoefer, Paul
11
South Tahoe
19:01
6:08
174
2074
Holmes, David
9
South Tahoe
19:02
6:08
175
266
Phillips, Jacob
12
Branham
19:02
6:08
176
46
Cruanes, Gael
10
Aragon
19:03
6:08
177
196
Carrillo, Joe
10
Benicia
19:03
6:08
178
1291
Tiao, Maximilian
9
Mills
19:03
6:08
179
1
Audley, Will
12
Acalanes
19:04
6:09
180
1723
Ellis, Jason
11
Pleasant Valley
19:07
6:10
181
51
Solomom, Aaron
12
Aragon
19:08
6:10
182
1726
O'Brien, Taylor
12
Pleasant Valley
19:09
6:10
183
2422
PODKIN, ALEK
11
Will C. Wood
19:10
6:10
184
262
Burrows, Jeffrey
10
Branham
19:11
6:11
185
418
Sprague, Rory
Chico
19:11
6:11
186
2012
Smith, Max
9
Shasta
19:13
6:12
187
919
Ramirez, Hector
11
James Lick
19:20
6:14
188
1818
Gozman, Rafael
12
Roosevelt
19:27
6:16
189
5
Tso, Preston
12
Acalanes
19:38
6:20
190
124
Kevin, Olivia
10
Archbishop Riord
19:44
6:21
191
1910
Wang, Mark
12
San Marin
19:45
6:22
192
1907
Miller, Joey
10
San Marin
19:48
6:23
193
986
Chan, Henry
11
Kingsburg
19:48
6:23
194
1264
Singhal, Nikhil
10
Menlo-Atherton
19:49
6:23
195
1265
Zdasiuk, Ben
10
Menlo-Atherton
19:49
6:23
196
2433
Haschak, Ricardo
9
Willits
19:50
6:23
197
420
Ober, Duncan
11
Chico
19:54
6:25
198
263
Delcayre, Antione
11
Branham
20:12
6:30
199
1337
Aranda, Brandon
11
Mira Loma
20:12
6:31
200
915
Aguilera, Gustavo
10
James Lick
20:13
6:31
201
917
AZEVEDO, CESAR
12
James Lick
20:16
6:32
202
985
Barrientos, Nestor
10
Kingsburg
20:17
6:32
203
265
Melgoza, Adrian
9
Branham
20:18
6:32
204
2434
Patel, Ankit
12
Willits
20:20
6:33
205
1905
Damato, Ryan
10
San Marin
20:27
6:35
206
2438
Wright, Lane
11
Willits
20:29
6:36
207
920
Sanchez, Oscar
12
James Lick
20:30
6:36
208
264
Kwon, Bin
12
Branham
20:33
6:37
209
916
Aying, Jomary
11
James Lick
20:39
6:39
210
1290
Tan, Patrick
10
Mills
20:40
6:39
211
1292
Tong, Jason
10
Mills
20:40
6:40
212
202
Thorton, Nick
12
Benicia
20:51
6:43
213
123
Taylor, Jacob
10
Archbishop Riord
21:01
6:46
214
989
Popovich, Zecheriah
10
Kingsburg
21:08
6:48
215
1909
Ruggiero, Alex
12
San Marin
21:08
6:48
216
2435
Sorace, Anthony
11
Willits
21:23
6:53
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Division 1 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 2 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 3 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 4 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 5 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Seeded 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Brighie Leach and Toni Finnane of Campolindo -- 6th and 7th in gi
Chloe Hansel of Las Lomas -- Division 3 girls race winner 2014 St
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame -- Division 5 boys race win
Davis Senior girls team -- Seeded race winners 2014 Stanford Invi
Drew Childs of Bella Vista -- Division 2 boys race winner 2014 St
Emily Hubert and Ally Palomino of Bishop Amat -- 1st and 2nd in D
Emily Serhan of Mayfield -- 3rd place Division 5 girls race 2014
Gillian Meeks of Gunn -- Division 1 girls race winner 2014 Stanfo
Girls Division 1 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 2 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 3 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 4 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 5 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Seeded 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Grace Dailey of Branson -- Division 5 girls race winner 2014 Stan
Kaleb Kunes and Andrew Witt of Buena -- 1st and 2nd in Division 1
Kathryn Loken of Del Campo -- Division 2 girls race winner 2014 S
Mens 8k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Tahlia Adams of Eleanor Roosevelt -- 5th in girls seeded race 201
Tomas Navarro of Salesian -- Division 4 boys race winner 2014 Sta
Womens 6k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#stanford-xc
#stanford
#stanford-invite
More videos
Race 43 Finish - Boys D4 Sweepstakes - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Stanford XC Invitational
,
Acalanes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lafayette, California
,
Ann Sobrato High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morgan Hill, California
,
Aptos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aptos, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for San Luis Obispo High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
4
2021
3
2019
1
2017
6
2016
28
2015
36
8
2014
44
10
2013
41
20
7
2012
12
17
2011
12
13
2010
21
10
2009
25
6
2008
4
4
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#stanford-xc
#stanford
#stanford-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!